Digisol DG-MC5022 10/100 Mbps to 100 Base -FX Media Convertor (Multimode)

Digisol Media Converter series extends the reach of traditional UTP based LAN from 100Meters to distance of 40 Km and beyond using Fiber optics edia.The DIGISOL media converter are available in two flavors.DG-MC5022 series extends the range for Fast Ethernet network.

General
Brand Digisol
Model DG-MC5022
Type Media Converter Wired Modem
Status Indicators Link & activity indicators for each port
Networking
Networking type Switch
Certification
Certification CE , FCC
Operating Requirements
Operating Temperature 0A°c~50A°c
Power
Power Consumption 2.5 watts
Additional Features
Additional Features Fiber Mode Single Mode,Wavelength 1310nm, Fiber Cable 9/125Micron, Fiber Cable Distance 20Kms,Fiber Connector SC type
Dimensions
Dimensions (W x D x H) 94 x 70.3 x 26.2 m
In The Box
In The Box Digisol DG-MC5022 10/100 Mbps to 100 Base -FX Media Convertor (Multimode)
Warranty
Warranty 5 Years Manufacturer Warranty
Support Toll Free Number: 1800 209 3444

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Digisol DG-MC5022 10/100 Mbps to 100 Base -FX Media Convertor (Multimode)

  • Views: 229
  • Brand: Digisol
  • SKU: 18-0023-1
  • Product Code: DG-MC5022
  • Availability: In Stock
MRP : ₹.2,800.00 You save : ₹.346.00 12% OFF
  • ₹.2,454.00
  • Shipping Charge Free

Check delivery at your pincode

Tags: Digisol DG-MC5022 10/100 Mbps to 100 Base -FX Media Convertor (Multimode), DG-MC5022, Switches


Customer Questions And Answers