TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter (Black)

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi mode fiber cable utilizing the SC Type connector. The MC200CM supports short wave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z, Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port,Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km, Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km Easy to view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply.

General
BrandTP LINK
ModelMC-200CM
TypeFiber Converter
Ports1 1000M SC/UPC port 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
StandardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Functions
FunctionsFull Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber Extends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber
Network
Network Media 1000BASE-FXMulti-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)
Operating Requirements
Operating Temperature 0~40 (32%~104% )
Storage Temperature-40~70 (-40% ~158% )
Storage humidity5%~90%
Operating Humidity Range10%~90%
Power
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Power Consumption5.5W
Dimensions
Weight1.62 kg
Dimensions (W x D x H)94.5 X 73.0 X 27.0 mm
In The Box
In The BoxTP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter (Black)
Warranty
Warranty3 Years Manufacturer warranty
SupportHelpline Number : 1800 209 4168.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter (Black)

  • Views: 697
  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Product Code: MC-200CM
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs.3,068.00

Check delivery at your pincode

Tags: TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter (Black), MC-200CM, Switches