TP-LINK MC-220L Gigabit Fiber Converter

TP-LINK MC-220L Gigabit Fiber Converter

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device,The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Features

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

FX port supports hot-swappable

Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

General
Brand TP-LINK
Model MC-220L
Type Fiber Converter
Media Converter & Module
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Ports 1 Gigabit SFP port 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length Depends on the used SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Operating Requirements
Operating Temperature 0~40 (32~104)
Storage Temperature -40~70 (-40~158)
Storage humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Operating Humidity Range 10%~90% non-condensing
Power
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Power Consumption 3.95W
Dimensions
Weight 1.62 kg
Dimensions (W x D x H) 94.5 X 73.0 X 27.0 mm
In The Box
In The Box TP-LINK MC-220L Gigabit Fiber Converter With Bill
Warranty
Warranty 3 Years Manufacturer warranty
Support Helpline Number : 1800 209 4168.

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

TP-LINK MC-220L Gigabit Fiber Converter

  • Views: 311
  • SKU: 18-0046-1
  • Product Code: MC-220L
  • Availability: In Stock
MRP : Rs.2,999.00 You save : Rs.1,162.00 38% OFF
  • Rs.1,837.00
  • Shipping Charge Free

Check delivery at your pincode

Tags: TP-LINK MC-220L Gigabit Fiber Converter, MC-220L, Switches


Customer Questions And Answers