Digisol DG-MC5022 10/100 Mbps to 100 Base -FX Media Convertor (Multimode)

Digisol Media Converter series extends the reach of traditional UTP based LAN from 100Meters to distance of 40 Km and beyond using Fiber optics edia.The DIGISOL media converter are available in two flavors.DG-MC5022 series extends the range for Fast Ethernet network.

General
BrandDigisol
ModelDG-MC5022
TypeMedia Converter Wired Modem
Status Indicators Link & activity indicators for each port
Networking
Networking typeSwitch
Certification
CertificationCE , FCC
Operating Requirements
Operating Temperature 0A°c~50A°c
Power
Power Consumption2.5 watts
Additional Features
Additional FeaturesFiber Mode Single Mode,Wavelength 1310nm, Fiber Cable 9/125Micron, Fiber Cable Distance 20Kms,Fiber Connector SC type
Dimensions
Dimensions (W x D x H) 94 x 70.3 x 26.2 m
In The Box
In The BoxDigisol DG-MC5022 10/100 Mbps to 100 Base -FX Media Convertor (Multimode)
Warranty
Warranty5 Years Manufacturer Warranty
SupportToll Free Number: 1800 209 3444

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Digisol DG-MC5022 10/100 Mbps to 100 Base -FX Media Convertor (Multimode)

  • Views: 994
  • Brand: Digisol
  • Notice: Undefined variable: sku in /home/addoc1kd/public_html/vqmod/vqcache/vq2-system_modification_catalog_view_theme_journal2_template_product_product.tpl on line 303
  • Product Code: DG-MC5022
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs.2,178.00

Check delivery at your pincode