TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

The TP-Link MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports long wave laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards, Link Fault Pass through and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely,Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port Link Fault Pass through and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely Extend fiber distance up to 20km(12.4 miles) Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily Supports both 5VDC and 9VDC external power supply.

General
BrandTP LINK
ModelMC110CS
Ports1 100M SC/UPC port 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Functions
FunctionsHalf/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure) Extends fiber distance up to 20km Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Network
Network Media 1000BASE-FXSingle-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)
Operating Requirements
Operating Temperature0~40 (32% ~104%)
Storage Temperature -40~70 (-40%~158%)
Storage humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Operating Humidity Range10%~90% non-condensing
Power
Power SupplyExternal power supply
Power Consumption1.52W
Dimensions
Dimensions (W x D x H)94.5 X 73.0 X 27.0 mm
In The Box
In The BoxTP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
Warranty
Warranty3 Years Manufacturer warranty
SupportHelpline Number : 1800 209 4168.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Views: 578
  • Brand: TP-Link
  • SKU: 18-0050-1
  • Product Code: MC110CS
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs.1,955.00

Check delivery at your pincode